Sign In | Join Free | My futurenowinc.com
futurenowinc.com
Wuhan RayOptek Co., Ltd.
Wuhan RayOptek Co., Ltd. RayOptek Focus on high-speed optical transceiver and AOC, for 10G/40G/100G
Home > QSFP+ Optical Transceiver >

Compatible QSFP+ Module 40G 100M Multi Mode Fiber QSFP SR4

Compatible QSFP+ Module 40G 100M Multi Mode Fiber QSFP SR4

Brand Name : RayOptek
Model Number : RQ-M40S85-C00
Certification : CE,FCC,ROHS
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1PCS
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 20000 Piece/Pieces Per Month
Delivery Time : ASAP
Packaging Details : Plastic Tray
Product : 40Gb/S QSFP+ iSR4 Module
Application : 40G Ethernet
Data Rate : 40G
Distance : 100M
Wavelength : 850NM
Sensitivity : -9.5
Power Consumption : <1.5W
Transceiver Type : QSFP+
Temperature : 0 - 70
Diagnostics : Digital
Contact Now

Compatible QSFP+ Module 40G 100M Multi Mode Fiber QSFP SR4


Payment Terms


1. Payment: T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on

2. MOQ: 1pcs

3. Package Information: We packing all our products in the customized anti-static plastic trays in cartons or vacuum bag, to minimize the damage occurred during the transportation.


Specifications


1. 40Gb/s QSFP+ iSR4 100m 4DDM Optic Transceiver

2. Condition: New Original

3. Manufacturer: RayOptek

4.Temperature: 0 to +70 degree

5.Low power consumption <1.5W

6. OEM and ODM,Buyer Label Offered

7. RoHS Compliant


Description

The Rayoptek RQ-M40S85-C00 is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ Transceiver for InfiniBand QDR/DDR/SDR,12G/10G/8G/4G/2G fiber channel, PCIe and SAS Applications. The QSFP full-duplex optical module offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 11.3Gbps operation for an aggregate data rate of 45.2Gbps 100m using OM3 fiber. These modules are designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using 850nmVCSEL laser array.An optical fiber ribbon cable with an MPO/MTPTM connector can be plugged into the QSFP module receptacle. QSFP+ iSR4 is one kind of parallel transceiver which provides increased port density and total system cost savings.


Mechanical Dimensions



Features


1. Four-channel full-duplex transceiver modules

2. Transmission data rate up to 11.3Gbit/s per channel

3. Up to 100m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 150m on OM4 MMF

4. Low power consumption <1.5W

5. Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C

6. 3.3V power supply voltage

7. RoHS 6 compliant

8. Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor

9. MPO connector receptacle

10. Built-in digital diagnostic function


Applications


1. InfiniBand QDR, DDR and SDR

2. Proprietary High Speed Interconnections

3. Data Center


ORDERING INFORMATION


P/NRQ-M40S85-C00
Data rate40G/ps
Distance100M
Wavelenth850nm
MediaMMF
DDM/DOMYES
ConnectorMTP(MPO)
Application40G Ethernet/ 40G Infiniband
Operating Temperature0℃~ +70℃
Voltage Supply3.3V
BrandRayOptek


FAQ(Frequently Asked Questions)


1. Are your optical transceiver new and original?
Yes, RayOptek research, design and manufacture all the optic transceivers by own production. And all the products from RayOptek are guarantee to be new and original .


2. Sample orders are available or not? What is your MOQ?
RayOptek accept the sample orders from the customer to test and confirm the quality of the optic transceivers. We do not have MOQ, one piece is also acceptable.


3. What is the lead time for the optical transceiver?
For the optical transceiver in stock, we can ship within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed. For the large quantity or special requirement for the transceiver, please the exact lead time with the sales Representative.


4. How is the shipment way and how long will it take?
RayOptek ship the transceivers to the customer usually by DHL, FedEx, UPS or TNT. Normally, it takes around 3~5 days to arrive. The exact arrival time depends on the express company.


5. Do your transceivers compatible to the equipment of some famous brand?
Yes, the optical transceivers of RayOptek are compatible to these equipment. We can code the optic transceiver according to the customer demand.


6. What is your payment terms?
RayOptek support the payment terms of T/T, West Union and cash.


7. What is your warranty period for the optic transceiver?
We promise 2 year guarantee for all the optic transceivers shipped from RayOptek.


8. What is your process for the quality control of the optic transceiver?
RayOptek have professional testing equipment and QC team. Our engineer design our own oscillograph, and all the transceivers must be fully tested before the shipment to guarantee the perfect performance.


China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Compatible QSFP+ Module 40G 100M Multi Mode Fiber QSFP SR4 Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Wuhan RayOptek Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)