Sign In | Join Free | My futurenowinc.com
futurenowinc.com
Wuhan RayOptek Co., Ltd.
Wuhan RayOptek Co., Ltd. RayOptek Focus on high-speed optical transceiver and AOC, for 10G/40G/100G
Home > Epon OLT >

EPON OLT SFP Module

EPON OLT SFP Module

Brand Name : RayOptek
Model Number : RT-D11J43-C00
Certification : CE,FCC,ROHS
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1PCS
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 20000 Piece/Pieces Per Month
Delivery Time : ASAP
Packaging Details : Plastic Tray
Product : EPON OLT SFP Module
Application : (E-PON) – OLT side
Data Rate : 1.25G
Distance : Px20+
Sensitivity : -30
Tx : DFB
Rx : PIN
Operating Tem : 0 - 70 Degree
Connector : SC
Voltage : 3.3V
Contact Now

1000Base-PX20+ EPON OLT DDM SC Connector 1.25Gb SFP 20km Optical Module


Specifications


1. Module Form: EPON OLT SFP PX20+ Transciever

2. Date Rate: 1.25G

3. Distance: PX20+

4. Temperature: 0 to +70 degree


Features


1. Compatible IEEE 802.3ah 1000BASE-PX20/PX20+ GEPON application

2. Applied to EPON OLT for a Single Fiber Bi-directional EPON System

3. SFP, Single SC connector, Digital Diagnostic Interface Compliant with SFF-8472

4. Burst Digital Receiving Signal Strength Indication (RSSI)

5. Single 3.3V power supply

6. Operating case temperature: 0 ~ 70°C

7. RoHS-6 compliance

Absolute Maximum Ratings


ParameterUnitMin.TypicalMax.
Power SupplyV04.2
Storage Ambient Temperature°C-40-85
Operating Case Temperature°C-1070
Operating Relative Humidity%595
Receiver Damaged ThresholddBm0

Operating Condition


ParameterUnitMin.TypicalMax.
Power SupplyV3.13.33.5
Operating Case Temperature°C070
Operating Relative Humidity%595
Data Rate(TX/RX)Gbit/s1.25

Ordering Information


Ordering P/NsDescription
RT-D11J43-C00EPON OLT Diplexer, SFP SC Receptacle, 1000BASE-PX20/PX20+, Commercial Temperature

Our services


1. Welcome to visit.


RayOptek locates in the Optics Valley, Wuhan, all colleague are here ready to waiting for your come and visit. We will pick up you when you come, and if you need, our colleague will accompany you to have a view of the local scenic spot.


2. ODM and OEM service is available.


Requirement for ODM and OEM is acceptable. Customer can choose their own brand or RayOptek’s. And if any special requirement for the product, a group of professional technical engineers of RayOptek are standing behind to support.


3. Products update


According to the market requirement and forecast of the industry, RayOptek pay great attention on research and development. We are keeping on the update and improvement of the products all the time.


4. Customer Service.


A. Well trained and experienced staff help customer to have a full strong understanding of our products.

B. During the production and the delivery, we will advise the schedule of the production and track on the status of the delivery till the goods arriving to the customer side.

C. If any doubt about the design or quality of the products you get, feel free to contact us. We are here to follow up your questions.


Product Tags:

SFP OLT

      

GEPON OLT

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

EPON OLT SFP Module Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Wuhan RayOptek Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)