Sign In | Join Free | My futurenowinc.com
futurenowinc.com
Wuhan RayOptek Co., Ltd.
Wuhan RayOptek Co., Ltd. RayOptek Focus on high-speed optical transceiver and AOC, for 10G/40G/100G
Home > Epon OLT >

EPON OLT DDM SC Connector 1.25Gb SFP Optical Module

EPON OLT DDM SC Connector 1.25Gb SFP Optical Module

Brand Name : RayOptek
Model Number : RT-D11J43-C00
Certification : CE,FCC,ROHS
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1PCS
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 20000 Piece/Pieces Per Month
Delivery Time : ASAP
Packaging Details : Plastic Tray
Product : EPON OLT SFP Module
Application : (E-PON) – OLT side
Data Rate : 1.25G
Distance : Px20+
Sensitivity : -30
Tx : DFB
Rx : PIN
Tx Wavelength : 1490
Rx Wavelength : 1310
Voltage : 3.3V
Contact Now

1000Base-PX20+ EPON OLT DDM SC Connector 1.25Gb SFP 20km Optical Module


Specifications


1. Module Form: EPON OLT SFP PX20+ Transciever

2. Date Rate: 1.25G

3. Distance: PX20+

4. Temperature: 0 to +70 degree


Features


1. Compatible IEEE 802.3ah 1000BASE-PX20/PX20+ GEPON application

2. Applied to EPON OLT for a Single Fiber Bi-directional EPON System

3. SFP, Single SC connector, Digital Diagnostic Interface Compliant with SFF-8472

4. Burst Digital Receiving Signal Strength Indication (RSSI)

5. Single 3.3V power supply

6. Operating case temperature: 0 ~ 70°C

7. RoHS-6 compliance

Absolute Maximum Ratings


ParameterUnitMin.TypicalMax.
Power SupplyV04.2
Storage Ambient Temperature°C-40-85
Operating Case Temperature°C-1070
Operating Relative Humidity%595
Receiver Damaged ThresholddBm0

Operating Condition


ParameterUnitMin.TypicalMax.
Power SupplyV3.13.33.5
Operating Case Temperature°C070
Operating Relative Humidity%595
Data Rate(TX/RX)Gbit/s1.25

Ordering Information


Ordering P/NsDescription
RT-D11J43-C00EPON OLT Diplexer, SFP SC Receptacle, 1000BASE-PX20/PX20+, Commercial Temperature

FAQ(Frequently Asked Questions)


1. Are your optical transceiver new and original?


Yes, RayOptek research, design and manufacture all the optic transceivers by own production. And all the products from RayOptek are guarantee to be new and original .


2. Sample orders are available or not? What is your MOQ?


RayOptek accept the sample orders from the customer to test and confirm the quality of the optic transceivers. We do not have MOQ, one piece is also acceptable.


3. What is the lead time for the optical transceiver?


For the optical transceiver in stock, we can ship within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed. For the large quantity or special requirement for the transceiver, please the exact lead time with the sales Representative.


4. How is the shipment way and how long will it take?


RayOptek ship the transceivers to the customer usually by DHL, FedEx, UPS or TNT. Normally, it takes around 3~5 days to arrive. The exact arrival time depends on the express company.


5. Do your transceivers compatible to the equipment of some famous brand?


Yes, the optical transceivers of RayOptek are compatible to these equipment. We can code the optic transceiver according to the customer demand.


6. What is your payment terms?


RayOptek support the payment terms of T/T, West Union and cash.


7. What is your warranty period for the optic transceiver?


We promise 2 year guarantee for all the optic transceivers shipped from RayOptek.


8. What is your process for the quality control of the optic transceiver?


RayOptek have professional testing equipment and QC team. Our engineer design our own oscillograph, and all the transceivers must be fully tested before the shipment to guarantee the perfect performance.


Product Tags:

SFP OLT

      

GEPON OLT

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

EPON OLT DDM SC Connector 1.25Gb SFP Optical Module Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Wuhan RayOptek Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)