Sign In | Join Free | My futurenowinc.com
futurenowinc.com
Wuhan RayOptek Co., Ltd.
Wuhan RayOptek Co., Ltd. RayOptek Focus on high-speed optical transceiver and AOC, for 10G/40G/100G
Home > SFP+ LTE Transceiver >

Single Mode SFP+ LTE Transceiver 10G

Single Mode SFP+ LTE Transceiver 10G

Brand Name : RayOptek
Model Number : RT-P10I13-I00
Certification : CE,FCC,ROHS
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1PCS
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 20000 Piece/Pieces Per Month
Delivery Time : ASAP
Packaging Details : Plastic Tray
Product : 10G SFP+ LTE Optical Module
Application : 10G Ethernet
Data Rate : 10G
Wavelength : 1310nm
Sensitivity : -14.4
Distance : 1.4KM
Voltage : 3.3V
Operating Tem : -40 - 85 degree
DDM : Yes
Contact Now

Indsutrial Temperature SFP+ LTE Transceiver 10G 1310nm Single Mode 1.4km

Specifications


1. Module Form: 10G SFP+ 1310nm LTE Module

2. Date Rate:10G

2. Distance: 1.4KM

3. Temperature: -40 to +85 degree

4. Low power consumption <1W


Features


1. 1310nm FP transmitter, PIN photo-detector

2. Up to 1.4 km transmission on SMF

3. Duplex LC connector

4. Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

5. Single 3.3V power supply, Power dissipation < 1W

6. Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

7. Specifications for 10 Gigabit “SFP+”

8. 2-wire interface for management

9. Specifications compliant with SFF 8472

10. Case operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C

Application


1. High-speed storage area networks

2. Computer cluster cross-connect

3. Custom high-speed data pipes

4. LTE optical repeater application


STANDARD


1. Compliant with SFF-8472 SFP+ MSA.

2. Compliant to SFP+ SFF-8431 and SFF-8432.

3. RoHS Compliant.


Ordering Information


Part NoData Transfer RateMax DistanceWavelength

RT-P10I13-I00

10G1.4Km1310nm
Form FactorFiber TypeConnectorDDM
SFP+Single mode fiber (SMF)LCYes
Device TypeWarrantyInterface TypeOperating Temperature
Transceiver module1 ~ 3 YearsPlug-in module-40 ~ 85 °C

Our services


1. Welcome to visit.


RayOptek locates in the Optics Valley, Wuhan, all colleague are here ready to waiting for your come and visit. We will pick up you when you come, and if you need, our colleague will accompany you to have a view of the local scenic spot.


2. ODM and OEM service is available.


Requirement for ODM and OEM is acceptable. Customer can choose their own brand or RayOptek’s. And if any special requirement for the product, a group of professional technical engineers of RayOptek are standing behind to support.


3. Products update


According to the market requirement and forecast of the industry, RayOptek pay great attention on research and development. We are keeping on the update and improvement of the products all the time.


4. Customer Service.


A. Well trained and experienced staff help customer to have a full strong understanding of our products.

B. During the production and the delivery, we will advise the schedule of the production and track on the status of the delivery till the goods arriving to the customer side.

C. If any doubt about the design or quality of the products you get, feel free to contact us. We are here to follow up your questions.


Product Tags:

SFP Plus Transceiver

      

10G SFP+ Transceiver

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Single Mode SFP+ LTE Transceiver 10G Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Wuhan RayOptek Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)